Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Friday June 21, 2019
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Yoga 4 Teens - Yoga 4 Teens Spring II Mini Session
 
Monday June 24, 2019
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Running - Fun with Running Games (Gr. 1-3) - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 1-3) - Session I
 
Monday July 1, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball for Girls - Basketball for Girls (Grades 4-12)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Books & Cooks - Books and Cooks
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Creative Ceramic Painting - Creative Ceramic Painting
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lacrosse for Boys & Girls - Lacrosse For Boys & Girls
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lots of Legos! - Lots of Legos!
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Cartoon Drawing and Animation - Cartoon Drawing and Animation
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Basketball for Boys & Girls - Basketball for Boys & Girls
 
Tuesday July 2, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball for Girls - Basketball for Girls (Grades 4-12)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Books & Cooks - Books and Cooks
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Creative Ceramic Painting - Creative Ceramic Painting
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lacrosse for Boys & Girls - Lacrosse For Boys & Girls
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lots of Legos! - Lots of Legos!
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Cartoon Drawing and Animation - Cartoon Drawing and Animation
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 5 - 7)
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 8 - 10)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Basketball for Boys & Girls - Basketball for Boys & Girls
 
Wednesday July 3, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball for Girls - Basketball for Girls (Grades 4-12)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Books & Cooks - Books and Cooks
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Creative Ceramic Painting - Creative Ceramic Painting
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lacrosse for Boys & Girls - Lacrosse For Boys & Girls
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lots of Legos! - Lots of Legos!
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Cartoon Drawing and Animation - Cartoon Drawing and Animation
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Basketball for Boys & Girls - Basketball for Boys & Girls
 
Thursday July 4, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Creative Ceramic Painting - Creative Ceramic Painting
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 5 - 7)
 
Friday July 5, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball for Girls - Basketball for Girls (Grades 4-12)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Books & Cooks - Books and Cooks
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Creative Ceramic Painting - Creative Ceramic Painting
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Lots of Legos! - Lots of Legos!
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Cartoon Drawing and Animation - Cartoon Drawing and Animation
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Basketball for Boys & Girls - Basketball for Boys & Girls
 
Monday July 8, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fencing - Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Games Galore - Games Galore Elementary (2-6)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Mad Science - Mad Science
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session II
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Ready, Set, Dough! - Ready, Set, Dough!
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate - Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dynamo-Dinosaurs - Dynamo-Dinosaurs
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Archery - Archery
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Basketball, Guilderland Boys Camp - Boys Basketball (Gr 10-12)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Running - Fun with Running Games (Gr. 1-3) - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 1-3) - Session II
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Running - Distance Running - Distance Running
 
Tuesday July 9, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fencing - Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Games Galore - Games Galore Elementary (2-6)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Mad Science - Mad Science
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session II
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Ready, Set, Dough! - Ready, Set, Dough!
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate - Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dynamo-Dinosaurs - Dynamo-Dinosaurs
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Archery - Archery
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Basketball, Guilderland Boys Camp - Boys Basketball (Gr 10-12)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League JR
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 5 - 7)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 8 - 10)
 
Wednesday July 10, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fencing - Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Games Galore - Games Galore Elementary (2-6)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Mad Science - Mad Science
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session II
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Ready, Set, Dough! - Ready, Set, Dough!
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate - Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dynamo-Dinosaurs - Dynamo-Dinosaurs
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Archery - Archery
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Basketball, Guilderland Boys Camp - Boys Basketball (Gr 10-12)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Running - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 4-7) - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 4-7)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Running - Distance Running - Distance Running
 
Thursday July 11, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fencing - Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Games Galore - Games Galore Elementary (2-6)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Mad Science - Mad Science
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session II
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Ready, Set, Dough! - Ready, Set, Dough!
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate - Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dynamo-Dinosaurs - Dynamo-Dinosaurs
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 1
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Archery - Archery
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Basketball, Guilderland Boys Camp - Boys Basketball (Gr 10-12)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League JR
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 5 - 7)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 8 - 10)
 
Friday July 12, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session I, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fencing - Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Games Galore - Games Galore Elementary (2-6)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Mad Science - Mad Science
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Magic of Movie Making - The Magic of Movie Making - Session II
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Ready, Set, Dough! - Ready, Set, Dough!
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate - Tennis for Beginner to Intermediate
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dynamo-Dinosaurs - Dynamo-Dinosaurs
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 1 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Archery - Archery
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Basketball, Guilderland Boys Camp - Boys Basketball (Gr 10-12)
 
Monday July 15, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art in a Box - Art In A Box
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Chess for Beginners - Chess for Beginners
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    CSI: Guilderland - CSI: Guilderland
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fairytale Camp - Fairytale Camp
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    High Climbing Adventure - High Climbing Adventure
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth - AM - Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth Soccer Camp - AM
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance the Day Away - Dance the Day Away
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day)
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skill
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 2
 
11:45 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Running - Fun with Running Games (Gr. 1-3) - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 1-3) - Session II
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cheerleading - Cheerleading
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Running - Distance Running - Distance Running
 
Tuesday July 16, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art in a Box - Art In A Box
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Chess for Beginners - Chess for Beginners
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    CSI: Guilderland - CSI: Guilderland
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fairytale Camp - Fairytale Camp
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    High Climbing Adventure - High Climbing Adventure
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth - AM - Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth Soccer Camp - AM
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance the Day Away - Dance the Day Away
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day)
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skill
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 2
 
11:45 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League JR
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 5 - 7)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cheerleading - Cheerleading
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 8 - 10)
 
Wednesday July 17, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art in a Box - Art In A Box
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Chess for Beginners - Chess for Beginners
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    CSI: Guilderland - CSI: Guilderland
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fairytale Camp - Fairytale Camp
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    High Climbing Adventure - High Climbing Adventure
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth - AM - Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth Soccer Camp - AM
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance the Day Away - Dance the Day Away
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day)
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skill
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 2
 
11:45 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Running - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 4-7) - Fun With Running Games (Gr. 4-7)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cheerleading - Cheerleading
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Running - Distance Running - Distance Running
 
Thursday July 18, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art in a Box - Art In A Box
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Chess for Beginners - Chess for Beginners
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    CSI: Guilderland - CSI: Guilderland
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fairytale Camp - Fairytale Camp
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    High Climbing Adventure - High Climbing Adventure
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth - AM - Soccer Camp - Guilderland Youth Soccer Camp - AM
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance the Day Away - Dance the Day Away
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (Full Day)
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skill
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim) - Parent & Child Aquatics (Tot Swim), Session 2
 
11:45 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM) - Soccer Camp - Soccer and Swim Camp for Boys & Girls (PM)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League JR
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 5 - 7)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer League, Guilderland Girls - Guilderland Girls Soccer League
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cheerleading - Cheerleading
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis for Young Beginners - Tennis for Young Beginners (Age 8 - 10)
 
Friday July 19, 2019
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Tawasentha 1/2 Day Camp Program - Day Camp, Session II, with Swim Lessons
 
8:15 AM - 11:45 AM    Junior Volunteer Counselors (JVC) - JVC, Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art in a Box - Art In A Box
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Chess for Beginners - Chess for Beginners
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    CSI: Guilderland - CSI: Guilderland
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fairytale Camp - Fairytale Camp
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Guilderland Ninja Warrior - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    High Climbing Adventure - High Climbing Adventure
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - Session I
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance the Day Away - Dance the Day Away
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skill
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 1 - Introduction to Water Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 2 - Fundamental Aquatic Skills
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 3 - Stroke Development
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 4 - Stroke Improvement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 5 - Stroke Refinement
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Learn to Swim, Session 2 - LEVEL 6 - Personal Water Safety